Board

Executive Board

  • President: Paola Pasquali (Spain)
  • Vice-President: David Romero Ramírez (Spain)
  • Secretary: Alexander Börve ( Sweden)
  • Treasurer: Gerald Gabler, (Graz, Austria)
  • Audits:Josep Malvehy Guilera, Barcelona (Spain) & Alfonso Baldi (Italy)
  • Past-President: Saul Halpern, Gillingham (United Kingdom)

Continental Representatives

  • Africa: Yousif Kordofani, Khartoum, Sudan
  • Asia: Huiting Dong, Zhengzhou, PR China
  • New Zealand/Australia: Amanda Oakley, New Zealand
  • CIS Countries: Stelios Minas, Moscow, Russia
  • Europe: Peter Schmid-Grendelmeier, Zurich, Switzerland
  • Middle Eastern Countries: Alireza Firooz, Iran
  • North America: Karen McKoy, Dover, MA, USA
  • México, Central and South America: Guadalupe Estrada Chávez, México 

International Advisory Board

  • Giuseppe Argenziano, Naples, Italy
  • GK Bedi, Ireland
  • Reuven Bergman, Haifa, Israel
  • Michael Binder, Vienna, Austria
  • Olga Bogomolets, Ukraine
  • Alexander Börve, Göteborg, Sweden
  • Günter Burg, Zurich, Switzerland
  • Horacio Cabo, Buenos Aires, Argentina
  • Jongman Cho, Kimhae, Korea
  • Thomas Diepgen, Heidelberg, Germany
  • Paul Elmslie, Queensland, Australia
  • Alireza Firooz, Tehran, Iran
  • George Galdava, Tbilisi, Georgia
  • Joel Guillod, Neuchatel, Switzerland
  • Akmal Saad Hassan, Cairo, Egypt
  • Khalid Al Hawsawi, Taif, Saudi Arabia
  • Helmut Hintner, Salzburg, Austria
  • Rainer Hofmann-Wellenhof, Graz, Austria
  • Shahbaz A. Janjua, Lalamusa, Pakistan
  • Felipe Jaramillo-Ayerbe, Manizales, Colombia
  • Benjamin Jung, Victoria, Canada
  • Grayna Kami?ska-Winciorek, Katowice, Poland
  • Itay Klaz, Tel Aviv, Israel
  • Dinesh Kumar, India
  • Oleg Kvlividze, Tbilisi, Georgia
  • Torello Lotti, Florence, Italy
  • Cesare Massone, Graz, Austria
  • Nikolay Matveev, Moscow, Russia
  • Jim Muir, Brisbane, Australia
  • Hector Murakami, Lima, Peru
  • Amanda Oakley, Hamilton, New Zealand
  • Murat Öztas, Ankara, Turkey
  • Hubert Pehamberger, Vienna, Austria
  • Domenico Piccolo, L’Aquila, Italy
  • António Picoto, Lisboa, Portugal
  • Susana Puig, Barcelona, Spain
  • Dzenana Rezakovic, Croatia
  • Pietro Rubegni, Siena, Italy
  • Toshiaki Saida, Matsumoto, Japan
  • Thomas Scherzberg, Coimbra, Portugal
  • Sanjay P. Sood, Quatre Bornes, Republic of Mauritius
  • Masaru Tanaka, Tokio, Japan
  • Luc Thomas, Lyon, France
  • Yoshiki Taniguchi, Yokkaichi, Japan
  • Omid Zargari, Rasht, Iran
  • Borut Zgavec, Ljubljana, Slovenia
  • Bian Zhao, Nanjing, PR China
  • Xue-Jun Zhu, Beijing, PR China

Liaison officers

 

American Academy of Dermatology: Karen McKoy , Dover, MA, USA
American Telemedicine Association (Teledermatology SIG): John Bocachica, Anchorage, AK, USA
European Academy of Dermatology: Gregor Jemec, Kopenhagen, Denmark
Indian Teledermatology Society: Parimalam Kumar, Chennai, India